Check out my first novel, midnight's simulacra!
80mm fans: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
No edit summary Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Model !! RPM || dB(A) !! m³/h !! mm H₂O !! Color !! Power(W) !! Comments | ! Model !! RPM || dB(A) !! m³/h !! mm H₂O !! Color !! Power(W) !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noctua NF-A8 PWM || 2200 || 17.7 || 55.5 || 2.37 || Brown || 0.96 || 5V and non-PWM ULN/FLX available | |[https://noctua.at/en/nf-a8-pwm Noctua NF-A8 PWM] || 2200 || 17.7 || 55.5 || 2.37 || Brown || 0.96 || 5V and non-PWM ULN/FLX available | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noctua NF-A8 chromax.black PWM || 2200 || 17.7 || 55.5 || 2.37 || Black || 0.96 || | |Noctua NF-A8 chromax.black PWM || 2200 || 17.7 || 55.5 || 2.37 || Black || 0.96 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 PWM || 1800 || 17.1 || 53.3 || 1.41 || Grey || 0.72 || 3-pin available | |[https://noctua.at/en/nf-r8-redux-1800-pwm Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 PWM] || 1800 || 17.1 || 53.3 || 1.41 || Grey || 0.72 || 3-pin available | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noctua NF-R8 redux-1200 || 1200 || 9.1 || 35.8 || 0.67 || Grey || 0.42 || 3-pin only, no PWM | |[https://noctua.at/en/nf-r8-redux-1200 Noctua NF-R8 redux-1200] || 1200 || 9.1 || 35.8 || 0.67 || Grey || 0.42 || 3-pin only, no PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.delta-fan.com/technology/pfc0812de-sp04.html Delta PFC0812DE] || 9000 || 65 || 225.24 || 51.57 || Black || 33 || 38mm thick | |[https://www.delta-fan.com/technology/pfc0812de-sp04.html Delta PFC0812DE-SP04] || 9000 || 65 || 225.24 || 51.57 || Black || 33 || 38mm thick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[https://www.delta-fan.com/technology/pfc0812de-sp07.html Delta PFC0812DE-SP07] || 6000 || 54.4 || 147.24 || 22.733 || Black || 9.6 || 38mm thick | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.delta-fan.com/FFB0812XHXHC.html Delta FFB0812XHXHC] || 9000 || 59 || 157.56 || 28 || Black || 12 || | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.delta-fan.com/AUB0812L-9X41.html Delta AUB0812L-9X41] || 2400 || 25 || 47.4 || 2.59 || Black || 1.08 || Superflo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.delta-fan.com/pfm0812he-01bfy.html Delta PFM0812HE-01BFY] || 16300 || 77 || 219.9 || 126.22 || Black || 51.6 || 38mm thick | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.bequiet.com/en/casefans/506 be quiet! BLO44] || 1900 || 18.2 || 44.45 || 1.85 || Black || 1.68 || "Pure Wings 2" | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.coolermaster.com/catalog/coolers/case-fan/blade-master-80 Cooler Master R4-BM8S-30PK-R0] || 3000 || 28 || 69.3196 || 4.23 || Black || 3.12 || "Blade Master 80" | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.coolermaster.com/catalog/coolers/case-fan/standard-fan-80mm/ Cooler Master R4-SPS-20AK-GP] || 2000 || 20 || 41.116 || 1.43 || Black || 1.44 || "Standard Fan 80", 3-pin (no PWM) | |||
|- | |||
|Wathai 8038 || 5500 || 47 || 123.3 || ? || Black || 7.2 || Can't find official datasheet. 38mm thick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* Delta [https://www.delta-fan.com/catalogsearch/advanced/result/?q=1&voltage_rated=5701&size_dimension=5642&sku= 80mm square | * Delta [https://www.delta-fan.com/catalogsearch/advanced/result/?q=1&voltage_rated=5701&size_dimension=5642&features=5778&sku= query results] for 12V, 80mm square, tach+PWM | ||
[[CATEGORY: Hardware]] | [[CATEGORY: Hardware]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:21, 5 December 2022
80mm fans shift largely away from consumer brands and towards the industrial, presumably because getting serious air movement out of an 80mm fan requires very high rotation speed.
| Model | RPM | dB(A) | m³/h | mm H₂O | Color | Power(W) | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noctua NF-A8 PWM | 2200 | 17.7 | 55.5 | 2.37 | Brown | 0.96 | 5V and non-PWM ULN/FLX available |
| Noctua NF-A8 chromax.black PWM | 2200 | 17.7 | 55.5 | 2.37 | Black | 0.96 | |
| Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 PWM | 1800 | 17.1 | 53.3 | 1.41 | Grey | 0.72 | 3-pin available |
| Noctua NF-R8 redux-1200 | 1200 | 9.1 | 35.8 | 0.67 | Grey | 0.42 | 3-pin only, no PWM |
| Delta PFC0812DE-SP04 | 9000 | 65 | 225.24 | 51.57 | Black | 33 | 38mm thick |
| Delta PFC0812DE-SP07 | 6000 | 54.4 | 147.24 | 22.733 | Black | 9.6 | 38mm thick |
| Delta FFB0812XHXHC | 9000 | 59 | 157.56 | 28 | Black | 12 | |
| Delta AUB0812L-9X41 | 2400 | 25 | 47.4 | 2.59 | Black | 1.08 | Superflo |
| Delta PFM0812HE-01BFY | 16300 | 77 | 219.9 | 126.22 | Black | 51.6 | 38mm thick |
| be quiet! BLO44 | 1900 | 18.2 | 44.45 | 1.85 | Black | 1.68 | "Pure Wings 2" |
| Cooler Master R4-BM8S-30PK-R0 | 3000 | 28 | 69.3196 | 4.23 | Black | 3.12 | "Blade Master 80" |
| Cooler Master R4-SPS-20AK-GP | 2000 | 20 | 41.116 | 1.43 | Black | 1.44 | "Standard Fan 80", 3-pin (no PWM) |
| Wathai 8038 | 5500 | 47 | 123.3 | ? | Black | 7.2 | Can't find official datasheet. 38mm thick |
External Links
- Delta query results for 12V, 80mm square, tach+PWM