Check out my first novel, midnight's simulacra!
80mm fans: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
No edit summary Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noctua NF-R8 redux-1200 || 1200 || 9.1 || 35.8 || 0.67 || Grey || 0.42 || 3-pin only, no PWM | |Noctua NF-R8 redux-1200 || 1200 || 9.1 || 35.8 || 0.67 || Grey || 0.42 || 3-pin only, no PWM | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.delta-fan.com/technology/pfc0812de-sp04.html Delta PFC0812DE] || 9000 || 65 || 225.24 || 51.57 || Black || 33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[CATEGORY: Hardware]] | [[CATEGORY: Hardware]] | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 26 November 2022
80mm fans shift largely away from consumer brands and towards the industrial, presumably because getting serious air movement out of an 80mm fan requires very high rotation speed.
| Model | RPM | dB(A) | m³/h | mm H₂O | Color | Power(W) | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noctua NF-A8 PWM | 2200 | 17.7 | 55.5 | 2.37 | Brown | 0.96 | 5V and non-PWM ULN/FLX available |
| Noctua NF-A8 chromax.black PWM | 2200 | 17.7 | 55.5 | 2.37 | Black | 0.96 | |
| Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 PWM | 1800 | 17.1 | 53.3 | 1.41 | Grey | 0.72 | 3-pin available |
| Noctua NF-R8 redux-1200 | 1200 | 9.1 | 35.8 | 0.67 | Grey | 0.42 | 3-pin only, no PWM |
| Delta PFC0812DE | 9000 | 65 | 225.24 | 51.57 | Black | 33 |