Check out my first novel, midnight's simulacra!
Raspberry Pi: Difference between revisions
From dankwiki
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" |+ !Family !Model !Form Factor !Processor !Released |- | rowspan="4" |Raspberry Pi 1 |B | rowspan="3" |Standard (85.60 × 56.5 mm) | rowspan="4"...") |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
All models prior to the Raspberry Pi 4 use LPDDR2, as opposed to its LPDDR4. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Form Factor | !Form Factor | ||
!SoC | |||
!Processor | !Processor | ||
!RAM | |||
!Released | !Released | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pi 4 | ||
|B | |B | ||
| | |Standard | ||
|BCM2711 | |||
| | |1.5GHz Cortex-A72 | ||
| | |1/2/4GB | ||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A | | rowspan="3" | Pi 3 | ||
| | |A+ | ||
|Compact | |||
| BCM2837B0 | |||
|1.4GHz Cortex-A53 | |||
|256/512MB | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B+ | |B+ | ||
| | |Standard | ||
|BCM2837B0 | |||
|1.4GHz Cortex-A53 | |||
|1GB | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|B | |||
|Standard | |||
|BCM2837 | |||
|1.2GHz Cortex-A53 | |||
|1GB | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Pi Zero | |||
|Zero | |||
| rowspan="2" | Zero | |||
(65 × 30 mm) | |||
| rowspan="2" | BCM2835 | |||
| rowspan="2" | 1GHz ARM11<br/>76JZF-S | |||
| rowspan="2" | 512MB | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |W/WH | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Pi 2 | ||
|B v1.1 | |B v1.1 | ||
| rowspan="2" | Standard | | rowspan="2" | Standard | ||
| BCM2836 | |||
|900MHz Cortex-A7 | |900MHz Cortex-A7 | ||
| rowspan="2" | 1GB | |||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B v1.2 | |B v1.2 | ||
| BCM2837 | |||
|1.2GHz Cortex-A53<br/>(default 900MHz underclock) | |1.2GHz Cortex-A53<br/>(default 900MHz underclock) | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Pi 1 | ||
|A+ | |A+ | ||
|Compact | |Compact | ||
| | (65 × 56.5 mm) | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | BCM2835 | ||
| rowspan="4" | 700MHz ARM11<br/>76JZF-S | |||
| rowspan="4" | 512MB | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B+ | |B+ | ||
|Standard | | rowspan="3" |Standard | ||
| | (85.60 × 56.5 mm) | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |||
|A | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|B | |||
|2012 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:47, 27 June 2019
All models prior to the Raspberry Pi 4 use LPDDR2, as opposed to its LPDDR4.
Family | Model | Form Factor | SoC | Processor | RAM | Released |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pi 4 | B | Standard | BCM2711 | 1.5GHz Cortex-A72 | 1/2/4GB | 2019 |
Pi 3 | A+ | Compact | BCM2837B0 | 1.4GHz Cortex-A53 | 256/512MB | 2018 |
B+ | Standard | BCM2837B0 | 1.4GHz Cortex-A53 | 1GB | 2018 | |
B | Standard | BCM2837 | 1.2GHz Cortex-A53 | 1GB | 2016 | |
Pi Zero | Zero | Zero
(65 × 30 mm) |
BCM2835 | 1GHz ARM11 76JZF-S |
512MB | 2017 |
W/WH | 2015 | |||||
Pi 2 | B v1.1 | Standard | BCM2836 | 900MHz Cortex-A7 | 1GB | 2015 |
B v1.2 | BCM2837 | 1.2GHz Cortex-A53 (default 900MHz underclock) |
2015 | |||
Pi 1 | A+ | Compact
(65 × 56.5 mm) |
BCM2835 | 700MHz ARM11 76JZF-S |
512MB | 2014 |
B+ | Standard
(85.60 × 56.5 mm) |
2014 | ||||
A | 2013 | |||||
B | 2012 |