Check out my first novel, midnight's simulacra!
Schwarzgerät III upgrade: Difference between revisions
From dankwiki
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Source !! Input !! Destination !! Outputs | ! Source !! Input !! Destination !! Outputs | ||
|- | |||
| CPU0 || CPU || Dual XTOP D5s !! PWM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CPU1 || Coolant (mobo) || Silverstone || PWM | | CPU1 || Coolant (mobo) || Silverstone || PWM | ||
Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| SYS1 || Coolant (mobo) || 12V hub || PWM | | SYS1 || Coolant (mobo) || 12V hub || PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SYS2 || || || | | SYS2 || Coolant (mobo) || 2x Noctua NF-P12 redux-1700 || 12V, PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pump 5A || Coolant (mobo) || | | Pump 5A || Coolant (mobo) || Phanteks T30 || 12V, PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pump 5B || Coolant (mobo) || | | Pump 5B || Coolant (mobo) || Phanteks T30 || 12V, PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pump 6A || || || | | Pump 6A || Coolant (mobo) || Noctua NF-F12 || PWM, 12V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pump 6B || | | Pump 6B || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silverstone || CPU1 PWM || | | Silverstone || CPU1 PWM || 4x Phanteks T30, 2x EK-Vardar, Noctua NF-A12x25, 2x Noctua NF-A8, Noctua NF-F12 || 12V, PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12V hub || SYS1 PWM || 2x NF-F12 iPPC-2000, NF-F12 iPPC-3000 || 12V, PWM | | 12V hub || SYS1 PWM || 2x NF-F12 iPPC-2000, NF-F12 iPPC-3000 || 12V, PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corsair || Coolant (Corsair) || 2x Phanteks T30, 2x Noctua NF-A12x25, Noctua NF-A14 || 12V, PWM | | Corsair || Coolant (Corsair) || 2x Phanteks T30, 2x Noctua NF-A12x25, 2x Noctua NF-A14 || 12V, PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |